Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    123 Maddox Cir East Ellijay, GA 30540
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    123 Maddox Cir East Ellijay, GA 30540

• Retail space
    • 5,708 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Gun Shop with Firing Range For Sale
    $899,000
    5,700 SF

    Gun Shop with Firing Range

    Retail space with firing range in East Ellijay, Georgia.

    123 Maddox Circle, East Ellijay, GA 30540
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-2440275
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 123 Maddox Cir

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    5,708 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    2081 153B
    APU
    2081153B

    Description

    This exceptional 6,000 square foot retail property in East Ellijay, Georgia, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 2005, this single-story building sits on a 0.36-acre lot (APN 2081 153B) and is currently configured as a fully operational indoor gun range and shop. The property includes a secure walk-in gun safe, dedicated retail space, a classroom, an office, and a fully equipped repair shop. Its prime location near the intersection of Maddox Drive and Highway 515 ensures high visibility and accessibility. The asking price is $1,199,000, and owner financing is available, providing immediate access to a thriving business. This versatile property offers significant potential for continued operation as a gun range or adaptation to a new commercial venture. The high-traffic location in the scenic North Georgia mountains makes this a compelling investment with unlimited potential. The property's features include ample space, existing infrastructure, and a proven business model. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established business in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.481
    Latitude
    34.6777

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,510
    $25,920
    $131,000
    $156,920
    -
    $64,800
    $327,500
    $392,300
    View Listing