Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1228 Hopkins Ave Titusville, FL 32780-4209
    Property profile & analytics

    1228 Hopkins Ave Titusville, FL 32780-4209

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 2,117 SF
    • 0.54 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 14, 2024
    $340,000
    Property ID
    US18-0529268
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 1228 Hopkins Ave

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.54 lot acres
    Property size
    2,117 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    22-35-03-56-00011.0-0005.00
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 1228 S. Hopkins Ave. W in Titusville, Florida (zip code 32780), presents a unique investment opportunity. The 1,800 square foot building sits on a 0.54-acre lot and offers a flexible layout ideal for diverse business ventures. The structure features two separate front entrances, each with its own bathroom, providing the potential for dual occupancy or a single, expansive space. Large roll-up doors at the rear of the building offer convenient access for deliveries or additional operational needs. Dedicated office space is included, catering to administrative requirements. The property's location in the heart of Titusville ensures high visibility and accessibility. A significant bonus is the availability of metal spinning equipment, which can be purchased separately, adding further value to this already attractive investment. This property is zoned for commercial use and offers a rare combination of space, location, and potential. The asking price is $399,000. Contact us today to schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.809
    Latitude
    28.6014
    CBSA code
    37340
    CBSA name
    PALM BAY-MELBOURNE-TITUSVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,730
    $64,130
    $65,110
    $129,240
    -
    $64,130
    $65,110
    $129,240