Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1225 Walnut St Bloomington, IN 47401
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1225 Walnut St Bloomington, IN 47401

• Office Spaces
    • 1,224 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Bloomington Office Building - High Visibility For Sale
    $349,900

    Bloomington Office Building - High Visibility

    Updated office building, great location, ample parking.

    Blmgtn, IN 47401
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-0905037
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 1225 Walnut St

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    1,224 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    53-08-04-310-125.000-009
    APU
    530804310125000009

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property located at 1225 S Walnut Street in Bloomington, Indiana, presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a well-maintained and conveniently situated office space. The building boasts high visibility, a significant advantage for attracting clients and enhancing brand recognition. The 0.08-acre lot provides ample off-street parking, ensuring convenient access for employees and visitors. Inside, the building features a thoughtfully designed layout, including a welcoming reception area, a pristine bathroom, and a dedicated conference room, ideal for meetings and presentations. The flexible interior offers various setup options thanks to multiple exterior doors and individual offices, allowing for customization to suit diverse business needs. A high-ceiling storage room provides additional space for supplies and equipment. The building's updated condition ensures a modern and efficient workspace, ready for immediate occupancy. The asking price is $349,900. This property is a must-see for businesses seeking a prime location and a functional, well-maintained office environment in the heart of Bloomington. The property's features combine to create an attractive and productive workspace. Don't miss this chance to secure a valuable asset in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.5335
    Latitude
    39.1526
    CBSA code
    14020
    CBSA name
    BLOOMINGTON, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,001
    $67,200
    $74,600
    $141,800
    -
    $67,200
    $74,600
    $141,800
    View Listing