12221 Us Hwy 301 Thonotosassa, FL 33592-2726
- Warehouses
- 7,087 SF
- 1.62 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Warehouses
Property Details for 12221 Us Hwy 301
- Year built
- 1993
- Construction
- MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
- Lot size
- 1.62 lot acres
- Property size
- 7,087 SF
- Zone code
- CI
- Property type
- Warehouses
- APN
- U092820ZZZ000001994500
- APU
- U092820ZZZ000001994500
Value Estimations
-
AI approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic approach
- $765,000
- ML approach
- $800,000
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $1,250,000
- 6.5%
- $1,155,000
- 7%
- $1,075,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $1,243,000
Market price range: $643k - $1.72M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $1,050,000 Current use
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $1,840,000 Change: +75% Conversion: Difficult
- MEDICAL BUILDING
- $1,755,000 Change: +67% Conversion: Difficult
- NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
- $1,730,000 Change: +64% Conversion: Moderate
- RETAIL STORES
- $1,545,000 Change: +47% Conversion: Moderate
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $1,495,000 Change: +42% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -82.3031
- Latitude
- 28.0677
- CBSA code
- 45300
- CBSA name
- TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA