Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1222 S Shannon St Van Wert, OH 45891
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1222 S Shannon St Van Wert, OH 45891

• Drive through restaurants
    • 1.11 lot acres
    Dairy Queen on Shannon Street For Sale
    $1,583,000
    2,276 SF

    Dairy Queen on Shannon Street

    Dairy Queen with long-term lease in Van Wert, OH.

    1222 S Shannon St, Van Wert, OH 45891
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-5137636
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dairy Queen Grill & Chill / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 1222 S Shannon St

    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.11 lot acres
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    12-030475.3900
    APU
    120304753900

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $840,000
      ML approach
      $810,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.5984
    Latitude
    40.8551
    CBSA code
    46780
    CBSA name
    VAN WERT, OH MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,854
    $23,150
    $65,240
    $88,390
    -
    $66,140
    $186,400
    $252,540
    View Listing