Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1217 Atkinson St Laurinburg, NC 28352-5066
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1217 Atkinson St Laurinburg, NC 28352-5066

• Office Spaces
    • 775 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 1, 2021
    $88,000
    Property ID
    US53-3339771
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Relation Insurance - Hiller Group / Insurance Agency
    • Relation Insurance: Glick Agency Group / Insurance Agency
    • Bean Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Nationwide Insurance: Hiller Ringeman Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Four Season Nail Spa / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 1217 Atkinson St

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    775 SF
    Zone code
    OI
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    010015 02015
    APU
    1001502015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.4707
    Latitude
    34.7621
    CBSA code
    29900
    CBSA name
    LAURINBURG, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $32,250
    $31,570
    $63,820
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $63,820