Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1215 24th W St Billings, MT 59102-3894
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1215 24th W St Billings, MT 59102-3894

• Office buildings
    • 6,300 SF
    • 0.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 22, 2021
    Property ID
    US52-0128087
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lowell Cooke Realtor at Coldwell Banker The Brokers / Real Estate Agency
    • Mike Leslie Realtor / Real Estate Agency
    • Kid Counseling Montana / Social Service Agency / Community Center
    • K Simon Construction / Construction Company
    • Kimberly McGivern, Realtor / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 1215 24th W St

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.64 lot acres
    Property size
    6,300 SF
    Zone code
    RP
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    03-0927-06-2-06-06-0000
    APU
    3092706206060000

    Description

    This exceptional 1,661 square foot office space, located at 1215 24th Street West, Suite 225, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent presence in a highly desirable west-side location. Boasting a Class B rating and Neighborhood Office zoning (NO), this single-suite property offers high visibility with monument signage on a street averaging 19,000 vehicles daily. Previously used for storage, the space is ready for immediate occupancy and can be customized to meet specific tenant needs. The layout features a large open area with abundant natural light, and includes a sizable kitchen area easily adaptable into a break room. The monthly rent is $1,868.63, with a triple net (NNN) estimated at $5.50 per square foot. Landlord will provide carpet and paint upgrades with a minimum five-year lease. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking a professional, adaptable, and highly visible office space in a thriving commercial area. The property includes both office and land components.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -108.576
    Latitude
    45.7821
    CBSA code
    13740
    CBSA name
    BILLINGS, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,983
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $959,100
    -
    $210,815
    $748,285
    $959,100