Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1212 Central Dr Sanford, NC 27330-4169
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1212 Central Dr Sanford, NC 27330-4169

• Medical Office Space
    • 16,580 SF
    • 1.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-4700349
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,755,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rahul Kakkar / Physician
    • Dave Nailesh MD / Physician
    • Dr. Kaushik Sen, MD / Physician
    • Sanford Hematology & Oncology / Medical Clinic
    • Neurology & Pain Management Center / Physician

    Property Details for 1212 Central Dr

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    1.17 lot acres
    Property size
    16,580 SF
    Zone code
    OFFICE & INSTITUTIONAL
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    9642-44-2880-00
    APU
    964244288000

    Description

    This exceptional medical office building, located at 1212 Central Drive in Sanford, North Carolina, offers a fantastic opportunity for healthcare professionals seeking flexible and modern workspace. Built in 2008, the two-story building boasts a total of 16,991 square feet, with multiple tenancy options available. Currently, there are 3,418 square feet of vacant space, divisible into units ranging from a minimum of 1,572 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 1,846 square feet. The building is conveniently located in Lee County, offering easy access for patients and staff. Modern amenities include elevators for convenient access to both floors. This property presents an ideal setting for a variety of medical practices, providing a professional and efficient environment for patient care. The building's strategic location in Sanford, NC, zip code 27330, ensures high visibility and accessibility. The available space is perfect for practices needing a flexible and well-appointed space to expand or establish their presence in the thriving Sanford community. Inquire today to learn more about leasing options and secure your ideal medical office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,070,000
      6.5%
      $1,915,000
      7%
      $1,775,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,595,000
      Market price range: $718k - $2.07M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,305,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,285,000
      Change: +75% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,690,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,510,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,105,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,065,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.1871
    Latitude
    35.4666
    CBSA code
    41820
    CBSA name
    SANFORD, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $38,843
    $183,500
    $3,094,400
    $3,277,900
    -
    $183,500
    $3,094,400
    $3,277,900