Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1211 1St St Judsonia, AR 72081
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1211 1St St Judsonia, AR 72081

• Warehouses
    • 7,200 SF
    • 1.03 lot acres
    Prime Judsonia Business Land For Sale
    $795,000

    Prime Judsonia Business Land

    3.43-acre commercial lot, high potential.

    Steprock, AR 72081
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-2136119
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1211 1St St

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    1.03 lot acres
    Property size
    7,200 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    009-01975-000
    APU
    901975000

    Description

    This exceptional 3.43-acre commercial property, located at 1211 First Street in Judsonia, Arkansas, presents a significant investment opportunity. The expansive lot offers substantial potential for a variety of business ventures, providing ample space for development and expansion. Its strategic location within Judsonia offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal site for businesses seeking a strong presence in the community. The property's size allows for the construction of a large-scale facility or the development of multiple smaller buildings, catering to diverse business needs. The absence of existing structures provides a blank canvas for customized development, allowing for complete control over design and functionality. This presents a unique chance to create a property tailored to specific business requirements, maximizing its value and potential for return on investment. Given the size and location, this property is well-suited for a range of commercial uses, from retail and office spaces to light industrial or warehousing. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this exceptional property offers. The asking price is $795,000. Further details regarding zoning and permitted uses are available upon request. Don't miss this opportunity to acquire a prime commercial property in a growing Arkansas community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.6269
    Latitude
    35.2768
    CBSA code
    42620

Total Market Value
    2024
    $451
    $4,430
    $6,310
    $10,740
    -
    $22,150
    $31,550
    $53,700
    View Listing