Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    121 Technology Dr Durham, NH 03824
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    121 Technology Dr Durham, NH 03824

• Life science properties
    • 440,697 SF
    • 142.77 lot acres
    Versatile Flex Space Near University For Lease
    $14 SF/Yr

    Versatile Flex Space Near University

    Adaptable office, flex, R&D, manufacturing, lab, and warehouse space.

    121 Technology Dr, Durham, NH 3824
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0057691
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,435,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Life science properties

    Property Details for 121 Technology Dr

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    142.77 lot acres
    Property size
    440,697 SF
    Zone code
    ORLI
    Property type
    Life science properties
    APN
    DRHM M:204 L:2
    APU
    DRHMM204L2

    Description

    This exceptional 176-acre industrial campus at 121 Technology Drive offers unparalleled flexibility for build-to-suit opportunities. The existing 842,000 square foot, two-story warehouse is currently vacant and available for immediate occupancy, divisible into units as small as 162,000 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 500,000 square feet. The property presents a unique chance to develop an additional 500,000+ square feet across one or more buildings, catering to a variety of tenant needs. Whether you require a large, single-tenant facility or multiple smaller units, this location provides the scalability to meet your specific requirements. Building amenities include a state-of-the-art fitness center, collaborative workspaces, modern meeting rooms and ample conference space, an on-site cafeteria, and an impressive two-story lobby. The high ceilings, measuring 36 feet, provide ample vertical space for various industrial uses. This prime location offers significant potential for businesses seeking a modern, efficient, and expansive warehouse solution. The expansive 176-acre lot provides ample room for expansion and future development. Contact us today to discuss your build-to-suit options and explore the possibilities of establishing your operations at this exceptional industrial campus.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $1,435,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9524
    Latitude
    43.154
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $462,171
    $3,712,542
    $18,854,400
    $22,566,942
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing