Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    121 Pulaski Rd Kings Park, NY 11754
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    121 Pulaski Rd Kings Park, NY 11754

• Office buildings
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Renovated Office Building with Retail For Sale
    $1,199,000

    Renovated Office Building with Retail

    Freestanding, renovated office building with retail exposure and parking.

    121 Pulaski Rd, Kings Park, NY 11754
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2055671
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jacka-Liquori Agency Inc / Insurance Agency
    • professional liability pros / Insurance Agency
    • Mason Monitoring / Security Service
    • Paddlesport Risk Management, LLC / Insurance Agency
    • Path of Wellness / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 121 Pulaski Rd

    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0800-013.00-06.00-022.000
    APU
    800013000600022000

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building at 121 Pulaski Road, Kings Park, NY 11754, presents a unique investment opportunity for owner-users. Completely renovated in 2024, this two-story, free-standing structure offers 21 on-site parking spaces, a significant advantage in this location. The building's versatile design is suitable for a variety of uses, including daycare/nursery, executive office, or medical office spaces, making it an attractive option for diverse businesses. The property boasts excellent retail exposure, situated within walking distance of the Long Island Rail Road (LIRR) and Main Street, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. Its prime location is complemented by the proximity of established businesses such as Dunkin' Donuts and 7-Eleven, further enhancing its appeal. The asking price is $1,600,000, with an occupancy date of September 17, 2024. This is an ideal opportunity to acquire a renovated, well-located property in a thriving Kings Park commercial district, offering both immediate occupancy and long-term investment potential. The property is categorized as Office and Retail, and is situated in Suffolk County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $745,000
      ML approach
      $765,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.2613
    Latitude
    40.8847
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $660
    $6,340
    $7,000
    -
    $759
    $7,287
    $8,046
    View Listing