Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    121 Midway Dr Cornelia, GA 30531
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    121 Midway Dr Cornelia, GA 30531

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,136 SF
    • 0.80 lot acres
    Versatile Commercial Space in Cornelia For Sale
    $790,000
    4,992 SF

    Versatile Commercial Space in Cornelia

    Expansive 4,992 SF commercial space suitable for various business needs.

    121 Midway Dr, Cornelia, GA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-3589294
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 121 Midway Dr

    Year built
    2017
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.80 lot acres
    Property size
    5,136 SF
    Zone code
    HI
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    080 042F
    APU
    080042F

    Description

    This exceptional 4,992 square foot multi-use office building presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location in Cornelia, Georgia. Situated on a 0.8-acre lot at 121 Midway Drive, this four-sided brick structure offers unparalleled versatility. Its prime location ensures easy access to major highways and the Habersham County Airport, placing your business within easy reach of clients and employees. The expansive interior is currently configured as an operations/training facility, but its flexible layout allows for seamless adaptation to a wide range of business needs. Imagine a reception area welcoming clients, private offices for focused work, collaborative workspaces fostering teamwork, a dedicated conference room for presentations, a training room for employee development, and a comfortable breakroom for staff relaxation. The ample square footage provides room for growth and expansion, allowing your business to thrive and flourish. This property offers a blend of functionality, accessibility, and a strategic location, making it an ideal investment for discerning businesses seeking a strong foothold in a vibrant commercial area. The building's robust construction and prime location promise a stable and successful future for your enterprise. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, versatile commercial property in a highly desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $670,000
      ML approach
      $670,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $669,000
      Market price range: $279k - $670k
      AI Estimate
      $725,000
      Market price range: $220k - $726k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.5511
    Latitude
    34.5461
    CBSA code
    18460
    CBSA name
    CORNELIA, GA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,331
    $41,600
    $240,860
    $282,460
    -
    $104,000
    $602,150
    $706,150
    View Listing