Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1205 Main St Maiden, NC 28650-1528
    Property profile & analytics

    1205 Main St Maiden, NC 28650-1528

• Office buildings
    • 2,778 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1550981
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mauney Insurance Agency, Inc. / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 1205 Main St

    Year built
    1968
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    2,778 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    3646-07-79-0774
    APU
    364607790774

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1958
    Latitude
    35.5704
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,664
    $31,700
    $310,500
    $342,200
    -
    $31,700
    $310,500
    $342,200