Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1204 Townsgate Ct Plant City, FL 33563-1461
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1204 Townsgate Ct Plant City, FL 33563-1461

• Turn key restaurants
    • 6,744 SF
    • 1.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-1834913
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $595,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Applebee's Grill + Bar / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1204 Townsgate Ct

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.90 lot acres
    Property size
    6,744 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    P19282257S000000000022
    APU
    P19282257S000000000022

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $390,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $799,000
      Market price range: $429k - $934k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.1485
    Latitude
    28.0254
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,693
    $973,871
    $765,380
    $1,739,251
    -
    $973,871
    $765,380
    $1,739,251