Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1201 Lincoln Hwy Levittown, PA 19056
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1201 Lincoln Hwy Levittown, PA 19056

• Turn key restaurants
    • 5,508 SF
    • 0.95 lot acres
    Bucks County Liquor License Included For Sale
    $345,000

    Bucks County Liquor License Included

    Liquor license included in Bucks County, Pennsylvania.

    1201 Lincoln Hwy, Levittown, PA 19056
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-1516024
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 1201 Lincoln Hwy

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    0.95 lot acres
    Property size
    5,508 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    22-046-013
    APU
    22046013

    Description

    This exceptional opportunity presents a fully operational restaurant located at 1201 Lincoln Hwy, Levittown, Pennsylvania, 19056. Priced to sell at $345,000, this owner-user investment includes a valuable plenary retail (R) consumption liquor license, a rare asset in Bucks County. The property is categorized as retail, specifically a restaurant, offering a turnkey operation for a prospective buyer. The address is conveniently situated in Levittown, providing easy access for customers. This is an ideal acquisition for an experienced restaurateur looking to establish or expand their business in a prime location. The inclusion of the liquor license significantly enhances the value and potential profitability of this venture. The property's location within Bucks County, PA, offers a strong demographic base and established market for restaurant businesses. This is a unique opportunity to acquire a fully licensed and operational restaurant at an attractive price point. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional investment prospect. The property is ready for immediate operation, minimizing start-up costs and maximizing return on investment. Don't miss this chance to own a thriving restaurant with a valuable liquor license in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,220,000
      Market price range: $491k - $1.22M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,785,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,505,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.897
    Latitude
    40.1667
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $50,508
    $131,400
    $100,600
    $232,000
    -
    $1,799,992
    $1,378,076
    $3,178,068
    View Listing