12007 Sycamore St Norwalk, CA 90650
- Apartment buildings
- 3,000 SF
- 0.16 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Miguel Angel Garcia / Travel Agency / Tour Operator
Property Details for 12007 Sycamore St
- Year built
- 1962
- Construction
- WOOD
- Lot size
- 0.16 lot acres
- Property size
- 3,000 SF
- Zone code
- NOR3YY
- Property type
- Apartment buildings
- APN
- 8056-026-011
- APU
- 8056026011
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $800,000
- 6.5%
- $740,000
- 7%
- $685,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $1,093,000
Market price range: $443k - $1.09M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
- $835,000 Current use
- NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
- $1,825,000 Change: +119% Conversion: Difficult
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $1,395,000 Change: +68% Conversion: Moderate
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $1,390,000 Change: +67% Conversion: Difficult
- MEDICAL BUILDING
- $1,365,000 Change: +64% Conversion: Moderate
- RETAIL STORES
- $1,080,000 Change: +30% Conversion: Difficult
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $925,000 Change: +11% Conversion: Moderate
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $880,000 Change: +6% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -118.078
- Latitude
- 33.9044
- CBSA code
- 31080
- CBSA name
- LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA