Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1200 Mason Rd Katy, TX 77450-4552
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1200 Mason Rd Katy, TX 77450-4552

• Outlet malls
    • 22,764 SF
    • 3.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US83-4155675
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $825,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Outlet malls

    Property Details for 1200 Mason Rd

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    3.20 lot acres
    Property size
    22,764 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1239270010001
    APU
    1239270010001

    Description

    This exceptional ±38,662 square foot warehouse, situated on a generous 5.45-acre lot in Katy, Texas, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Currently configured as a gun range, the property offers significant flexibility for a variety of uses. Built in 2003 and remodeled in 2015, the facility boasts 100% air-conditioned space, ensuring year-round comfort. Ample parking is available with over 100 spaces accommodating employees and customers. The property enjoys a prime location with direct access to South Mason Road and is less than two miles from Interstate 10, providing excellent accessibility and visibility. Its strategic location in the heart of Katy, near numerous retail developments and minutes from Houston, ensures high traffic and strong potential for future growth. The asking price is $6,000,000, translating to $155.19 per square foot. This property offers a rare combination of size, location, and amenities, making it an ideal investment for discerning buyers seeking a versatile and well-situated industrial space in a thriving Texas market. The property is located at 1200 S Mason Rd, Katy, TX 77450, in Harris County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $835,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $811,000
      Market price range: $713k - $1.37M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $925,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,155,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,090,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.7529
    Latitude
    29.7621
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $59,105
    $1,673,160
    $1,871,033
    $3,544,193
    -
    $1,673,160
    $1,871,033
    $3,544,193