Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1200 10th S Ave Great Falls, MT 59405-4413
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1200 10th S Ave Great Falls, MT 59405-4413

• Retail space
    • 80,370 SF
    • 5.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 21, 2022
    Property ID
    US52-0089901
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • JCPenney / Clothing & Fashion Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • SCHEELS / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Maurices / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Ross Dress for Less / Department Store / Men'S Clothing Store
    • Christopher & Banks / Department Store

    Property Details for 1200 10th S Ave

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    5.00 lot acres
    Property size
    80,370 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    02-3015-13-1-07-01-0000
    APU
    2301513107010000

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located within the bustling Holiday Village Mall in Cascade County. The space, totaling 5,525 square feet, is ideally situated on the lower level between Maurices and Game Stop, ensuring high visibility and foot traffic. Currently available for lease, this second-generation space is in move-in ready condition, perfect for a small business looking to establish or expand its presence. The property is categorized as retail, office, and restaurant use, offering versatility for a variety of businesses. The building is a two-story structure with multiple tenants, creating a vibrant and thriving commercial environment. This space presents a unique chance to secure a well-located, sizable retail space within an established shopping center. The flexible layout allows for customization to suit specific business needs. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about pricing and scheduling a viewing to assess the suitability of this prime retail location for their business objectives. The space is ready for immediate occupancy, eliminating the need for extensive renovations or improvements. This is an excellent opportunity to capitalize on the existing customer base and high traffic flow of the Holiday Village Mall.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.291
    Latitude
    47.4927
    CBSA code
    24500
    CBSA name
    GREAT FALLS, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $61,114
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $4,244,700
    -
    $837,972
    $3,406,728
    $4,244,700