Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    120 Vlg Sq Painted Post, NY 14870
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    120 Vlg Sq Painted Post, NY 14870

• Investment properties
    • 4,910 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3027576
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $525,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 120 Vlg Sq

    Year built
    1974
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    4,910 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    464201 299.13-02-026.000
    APU
    4642012991302026000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $730,000
      6.5%
      $675,000
      7%
      $625,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $415,000
      Market price range: $165k - $446k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $325,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0939
    Latitude
    42.1584
    CBSA code
    18500
    CBSA name
    CORNING, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $15,500
    $344,500
    $360,000
    -
    $17,416
    $387,078
    $404,494