Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    120 Fremont Ave Tampa, FL 33606-1703
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    120 Fremont Ave Tampa, FL 33606-1703

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,480 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-0853504
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $530,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.6%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tampa Bay Plastic Surgery, Inc. / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Rose Paul T MD / Physician Referral Service

    Property Details for 120 Fremont Ave

    Year built
    1924
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    2,480 SF
    Zone code
    RM-16
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    A2329184S7000019000110
    APU
    A2329184S7000019000110

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $375,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $600,000
      6.5%
      $555,000
      7%
      $515,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $417,000
      Market price range: $127k - $620k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $670,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $645,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $550,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.4786
    Latitude
    27.9435
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,892
    $384,312
    $434,988
    $819,300
    -
    $384,312
    $434,988
    $819,300