Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    120 Bustleton Pike Churchville, PA 18966-1508
    Property profile & analytics

    120 Bustleton Pike Churchville, PA 18966-1508

• Retail space
    • 4,800 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 22, 2026
    $600,000
    Property ID
    US73-1638661
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $605,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 120 Bustleton Pike

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    4,800 SF
    Zone code
    R2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    31-021-021
    APU
    31021021

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a rare chance to acquire a freestanding professional office/retail building situated on the highly visible and heavily trafficked Bustleton Pike in Southampton, Pennsylvania. The property encompasses a substantial 0.71-acre lot, providing ample parking for tenants and visitors. The building itself offers a versatile floor plan, ideally suited for a variety of uses. The first floor, boasting approximately 3,480 square feet of space, is currently available for lease or owner-occupancy and is adaptable to suit the needs of medical or professional office tenants. Its open layout allows for customization to create efficient and functional workspaces. Adding to the investment appeal is a sizable, approximately 1,200 square foot apartment located on the upper floor. This apartment is currently leased and generates consistent rental income, providing a valuable supplemental revenue stream for the property owner. The prime location on Bustleton Pike ensures high visibility and accessibility, attracting a large volume of potential customers and clients. This property represents a unique blend of income-producing potential and flexible commercial space, making it an attractive proposition for discerning investors seeking a strong return on investment in a desirable location. The ample parking further enhances the property's appeal to both tenants and customers. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a valuable asset in a thriving commercial corridor.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $660,000
      ML approach
      $640,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $538,000
      Market price range: $525k - $1.48M
      AI Estimate
      $400,000
      Market price range: $290k - $899k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $950,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $870,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $865,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.0136
    Latitude
    40.1844
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,341
    $15,560
    $43,320
    $58,880
    -
    $213,150
    $593,422
    $806,572