Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12 Star Dr Merrimack, NH 03054
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12 Star Dr Merrimack, NH 03054

• Industrial properties
    • 11,502 SF
    • 1.26 lot acres
    Industrial Condo Unit For Sale For Lease
    $12 SF/Yr
    4,000 SF

    Industrial Condo Unit For Sale

    4,000 SF industrial condo available for owner-occupancy in 2026.

    12 Star Dr, Merrimack, NH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0055054
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Able Crane Service, Inc. / Construction Company / Rental Equipment Company

    Property Details for 12 Star Dr

    Year built
    1968
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.26 lot acres
    Property size
    11,502 SF
    Zone code
    INDUST
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    MRMK M:03D-1 L:000010 S:000000
    APU
    MRMKM03D1L000010S000000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,645,000
      6.5%
      $1,515,000
      7%
      $1,410,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,375,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,710,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4883
    Latitude
    42.8329
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,701
    $267,900
    $642,200
    $910,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing