Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12 Maritime Way Bald Head Island, NC 28461-5014
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12 Maritime Way Bald Head Island, NC 28461-5014

• Commercial real estate
    • 10,842 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2981242
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,070,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 12 Maritime Way

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    10,842 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    264LA00101
    APU
    264LA00101

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,745,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,700,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $1,630,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.9832
    Latitude
    33.8584
    CBSA code
    34820
    CBSA name
    MYRTLE BEACH-CONWAY-NORTH MYRTLE BEACH, SC-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,891,840
    $2,891,840
    -
    $0.00
    $2,891,840
    $2,891,840