Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11921 Caruso Dr Panama City, FL 32404-2927
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11921 Caruso Dr Panama City, FL 32404-2927

• Assisted living facilities
    • 6,788 SF
    • 0.98 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 6, 2023
    $135,000
    Property ID
    US18-0660578
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Assisted living facilities

    Property Details for 11921 Caruso Dr

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.98 lot acres
    Property size
    6,788 SF
    Zone code
    BC15
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    07399-446-000
    APU
    7399446000

    Description

    This 6,800 square foot former 34-bed assisted living facility, situated on a 0.96-acre lot in Panama City, Florida, presents a compelling value-add investment opportunity. Currently vacant, this Class C property, built in 1981, offers significant potential for redevelopment. The property features 20 parking spaces and is zoned for residential use. A pro-forma NOI of $300,000 is projected based on a full rehabilitation, re-licensing, and operation as an assisted living facility at full occupancy, with a $3,000 per month per resident rate and a 70% expense ratio. Note that this projection does not include rehabilitation costs, which will vary and impact the actual NOI. The property boasts a low cost per square foot, and its location offers convenient access to shopping (15 minutes away) and beaches (30 minutes away), with a nearby golf course development adding to its appeal. The roof is approximately 3 years old, and water is connected to the property. While requiring a full rehabilitation, this property presents multiple potential uses, including a single-family home, group home, nursing home, or assisted living facility. The asking price is $325,000. The property is offered for sale by owner.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.5043
    Latitude
    30.1159
    CBSA code
    37460
    CBSA name
    PANAMA CITY-LYNN HAVEN, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $990
    $5,932
    $57,124
    $63,056
    -
    $5,932
    $57,124
    $63,056