Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    119 Main St Farmersville, TX 75442-2207
    Property profile & analytics

    119 Main St Farmersville, TX 75442-2207

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,300 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 15, 2020
    Property ID
    US82-4761575
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Nest / Home Decor Store / Department Store

    Property Details for 119 Main St

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    4,300 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    R-1045-003-010R-1
    APU
    R1045003010R1

    Description

    This charming 2,100 square foot retail building is located at 119 S Main Street in the heart of downtown Farmersville, Texas, Collin County (zip code 75442). Built in 1930, this single-tenant property sits on a 0.089-acre lot and is zoned for Downtown Commercial use. The building is currently vacant and offers a unique opportunity for a business seeking a high-visibility location in a thriving community. Parking is available on the street, unassigned. Farmersville boasts a vibrant downtown area with numerous events throughout the year, including a monthly Farmersville Market, an Audie Murphy Day parade, a Christmas parade, and an Old Time Saturday event. This consistent foot traffic provides excellent exposure for any business. The building's historic character and prominent location make it an ideal space for a variety of retail ventures, offering both character and visibility to attract customers. This is a rare opportunity to establish a business in a desirable and active downtown setting. The property's size and location make it suitable for a boutique, antique shop, or other similar businesses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.3596
    Latitude
    33.163
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,453
    $49,430
    $279,699
    $329,129
    -
    $49,430
    $279,699
    $329,129