Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    119 4th St Palatka, FL 32177-3727
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    119 4th St Palatka, FL 32177-3727

• Office buildings
    • 3,892 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 29, 2025
    $170,000
    Property ID
    US18-1466587
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Elsie Bell's Sign / Shopping Center & Mall

    Property Details for 119 4th St

    Year built
    1915
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    3,892 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    42-10-27-6850-015.0-001.0
    APU
    421027685001500010

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents almost 4,000 square feet of office space ideally situated in Palatka's historic downtown business district. The property boasts three distinct office spaces, each with its own private entrance and bathroom, offering unparalleled flexibility for a variety of uses. The largest space encompasses 2,580 square feet, while the second comprises 1,140 square feet, and a third smaller space adds 273 square feet. Built in 1915, the building's character is undeniable. The second office space, accessible via a charming staircase from a foyer, possesses the potential for conversion into a residential apartment, further enhancing its versatility. This property's central location within the vibrant heart of downtown Palatka presents a unique chance to acquire a substantial and adaptable commercial space in a thriving area. The asking price is $449,999, and the property is held under a partnership ownership. This is a truly remarkable opportunity for a savvy investor seeking a strong foothold in a desirable market. The property is 3,967 square feet and is a traditional office building.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6319
    Latitude
    29.6475
    CBSA code
    37260
    CBSA name
    PALATKA, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,510
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $235,380
    -
    $17,460
    $217,920
    $235,380