Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1180 Williamson Blvd Daytona Beach, FL 32114-8175
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1180 Williamson Blvd Daytona Beach, FL 32114-8175

• Investment properties
    • 15,360 SF
    • 2.76 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-7786085
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,275,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Daniel V. Patel, MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Vinod B. Patel, MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Florida Department of Revenue - Daytona Beach Taxpayer Service Center / Tax Department / State Government Office
    • Volusia Flager Vascular Center / Medical Clinic
    • Daniel Vinod Patel / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 1180 Williamson Blvd

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    2.76 lot acres
    Property size
    15,360 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    5210-09-00-0010
    APU
    521009000010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,160,000
      6.5%
      $2,920,000
      7%
      $2,710,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,032,000
      Market price range: $1.15M - $4.03M
      AI Estimate
      $2,876,000
      Market price range: $670k - $2.88M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $4,570,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,815,000
      RESTAURANT
      $3,295,000
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,260,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,005,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,275,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.0913
    Latitude
    29.2133
    CBSA code
    19660
    CBSA name
    DELTONA-DAYTONA BEACH-ORMOND BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $44,092
    $450,848
    $2,218,274
    $2,669,122
    -
    $450,848
    $2,218,274
    $2,669,122