Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    118 Market St Frederick, MD 21701-5527
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    118 Market St Frederick, MD 21701-5527

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,015 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 7, 2023
    Property ID
    US40-0908713
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Frederick CREST (Center for Research & Education in Science & Technology) / Research Institute
    • Homegrown Frederick / Agricultural Service
    • Frederick County Chamber of Commerce / Business Service Center / Advocacy Group
    • TechFrederick / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Hood College's Martha E. Church Center for Community & Civic Engagement / Private College

    Property Details for 118 Market St

    Year built
    1925
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    2,015 SF
    Zone code
    DB
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    02-092557
    APU
    2092557

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4109
    Latitude
    39.4111
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,616
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $527,967
    -
    $284,300
    $269,200
    $553,500