Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    118 First Ave Hampton, TN 37658
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    118 First Ave Hampton, TN 37658

• Retail space
    • 14,264 SF
    • 1.44 lot acres
    Versatile Commercial Facility For Sale For Sale
    $2,200,000
    20,700 SF

    Versatile Commercial Facility For Sale

    20,700 SF commercial facility on 1.3 acres.

    118 First Avenue, Hampton, TN 37658
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-2239723
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Barnett's Guns and Indoor Range / Gun Shop / Shooting Range

    Property Details for 118 First Ave

    Year built
    2012
    Lot size
    1.44 lot acres
    Property size
    14,264 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    010066C A 00200
    APU
    010066CA00200

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,035,000
      Market price range: $534k - $1.84M
      AI Estimate
      $1,256,000
      Market price range: $605k - $1.84M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,035,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,635,000
      Change: +58% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.1733
    Latitude
    36.2892
    CBSA code
    27740
    CBSA name
    JOHNSON CITY, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $47,760
    $196,760
    $244,520
    -
    $119,400
    $491,900
    $611,300
    View Listing