Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1175 Vickery Ln Cordova, TN 38016-0682
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1175 Vickery Ln Cordova, TN 38016-0682

• Office buildings
    • 5,829 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 11, 2022
    $355,000
    Property ID
    US80-0169977
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • L S & H Medical Billing / Medical Billing Service
    • Village Place At Macon & Dexter Ln / Business Park
    • Kart Dumpsters / General Contractor / Waste Management Facility
    • Webb Roger D CPA / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 1175 Vickery Ln

    Year built
    2002
    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    5,829 SF
    Zone code
    R-6
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    091-011- - -00031
    APU
    9101100031

    Description

    This 1500-square-foot traditional office space is ideally situated in the Villages of Cordova Office Park in Memphis, Tennessee. Located on the ground floor at 1175 Vickery Lane, Suite #101, Cordova, TN 38016, this single-tenant property offers convenient access, boasting three exterior entrance doors. The spacious layout includes multiple rooms, perfect for various business needs, and features a dedicated kitchenette. The office is part of a larger office park with three other offices sharing common areas, including men's and women's restrooms on both the first and second floors. Ample parking is available for tenants and visitors. The property's location is easily accessible, near the northeast corner of Macon Road and Dexter Lane, surrounded by established regional and national professional office companies. The interior comprises five distinct office rooms plus a general area, providing flexibility for diverse workspace configurations. This prime location offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking a well-appointed and conveniently located office space in Shelby County. Directions: From North Germantown Parkway, head east on Macon Road to Dexter Lane. Turn north onto Dexter Lane, then right onto Vickery Lane.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.7795
    Latitude
    35.1572
    CBSA code
    32820
    CBSA name
    MEMPHIS, TN-MS-AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $10,826
    $25,640
    $152,080
    $177,720
    -
    $64,100
    $380,200
    $444,300