Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11715 Rainwood Rd Little Rock, AR 72212
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11715 Rainwood Rd Little Rock, AR 72212

• Medical Office Space
    • 10,800 SF
    • 1.95 lot acres
    Office and Retail Spaces Available For Lease
    $1,985,000
    1,100 SF

    Office and Retail Spaces Available

    Multiple suites available for rent in Little Rock, Arkansas.

    11715 Rainwood Rd, Little Rock, AR 72212
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-0345613
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Vellthastylist@Bangs-N-Cuts Barber and Beauty Lounge / Barber Shop
    • Repair center west / Computer & Electronic Repair / Tech Support Center
    • ATM (Dragon Discount Mart) / Atm
    • Financial Foundations Inc / Financial Advisor
    • Amazon Hub Counter - Cellular Doctors / Postal Service / Courier Service

    Property Details for 11715 Rainwood Rd

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    1.95 lot acres
    Property size
    10,800 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    43L-132-00-002-00
    APU
    43L1320000200

    Description

    Green Mountain Plaza, located at 11715 Rainwood Rd in Little Rock, Arkansas, offers exceptional medical office space for lease. This 10,800 square foot building, constructed in 1985, is situated in Pulaski County, zip code 72212. The property is currently multi-tenant and offers flexible lease options. Two spaces are immediately available, ranging from a minimum of 800 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 5,739 square feet. A total of 3,400 square feet is currently vacant and ready for occupancy. The building's history includes previous use as a salon, adding to its versatile layout. The property is classified as both retail and office space, making it suitable for a variety of medical practices or related businesses. Its location in Little Rock provides convenient access to major roadways and a thriving community. This is an excellent opportunity to secure prime medical office space in a well-established building. Inquire today for leasing details and availability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,715,000
      6.5%
      $1,585,000
      7%
      $1,470,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,495,000
      Market price range: $863k - $2.50M
      AI Estimate
      $1,873,000
      Market price range: $445k - $2.08M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,775,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,010,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,650,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4031
    Latitude
    34.7685
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $32,158
    $186,023
    $273,377
    $459,400
    -
    $930,115
    $1,366,885
    $2,297,000
    View Listing