Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11700 Beltsville Dr Beltsville, MD 20705
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11700 Beltsville Dr Beltsville, MD 20705

• Office buildings
    • 100,470 SF
    • 5.99 lot acres
    Beltsville Drive Office Space Available For Lease
    $22 SF/Yr
    95,983 SF

    Beltsville Drive Office Space Available

    Office suites for lease in Beltsville, Maryland.

    11700 Beltsville Drive, Beltsville, MD 20705
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1072131
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Staffing Network / Employment Agency

    Property Details for 11700 Beltsville Dr

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    5.99 lot acres
    Property size
    100,470 SF
    Zone code
    CGO
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    01-3002649
    APU
    13002649

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, totaling 95,983 square feet, is strategically located at 11700 Beltsville Drive in Beltsville, Maryland, within the HUB zoning district of Prince George's County (zip code 20705). Currently, there are 63,988 square feet of vacant space available for lease, offering significant opportunities for multiple tenants. The building is ideally suited for executive office use, with four spaces currently available, each offering approximately 15,997 square feet. The property's prime location provides easy access to major transportation routes, serving the Prince George's, Montgomery, and Howard County regions. This building previously served as the Kingdom Care Center, a project focused on improving the quality of life for families in the area through public-private partnerships addressing disparities in food security, education, employment, housing, and health. The building's substantial size and flexible layout make it suitable for a variety of businesses seeking a prominent presence in a thriving community. The available space presents a unique chance to establish a significant footprint in a well-connected and rapidly developing area. Inquire today to learn more about leasing opportunities within this impressive commercial property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $17,646,000
      Market price range: $15.2M - $37.1M
      AI Estimate
      $10,029,000
      Market price range: $4.93M - $23.2M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9392
    Latitude
    39.0495
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $107,200
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $9,640,267
    -
    $5,218,400
    $4,738,400
    $9,956,800
    View Listing