Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    117 Bodenhamer St Kernersville, NC 27284-4061
    Property profile & analytics

    117 Bodenhamer St Kernersville, NC 27284-4061

• Retail space
    • 6,300 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 11, 2023
    $485,000
    Property ID
    US53-0878694
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $745,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jackson Piano Co / Piano Moving Service / Piano Store
    • Dutchman's Creek Upholstery / Furniture & Home Goods
    • Benjamin Franklin Plumbing Greensboro, Winston-Salem, & High point / Plumbing Service / General Contractor
    • Walk About Flooring Inc / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 117 Bodenhamer St

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    6,300 SF
    Zone code
    GI
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    6886-45-0011.00
    APU
    688645001100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $655,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $939,000
      Market price range: $633k - $1.33M
      AI Estimate
      $838,000
      Market price range: $379k - $1.31M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $940,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,175,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $945,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $815,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0699
    Latitude
    36.122
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,247
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00