Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11600 Overseas Hwy Marathon, FL 33050-3631
    Property profile & analytics

    11600 Overseas Hwy Marathon, FL 33050-3631

• Retail space
    • 7,130 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 19, 2025
    $1,450,000
    Property ID
    US18-4298997
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,445,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Advance Auto Parts / Auto Parts Store
    • Amerigroup / Insurance Agency
    • UPS Access Point location / Courier Service / Postal Service

    Property Details for 11600 Overseas Hwy

    Year built
    1974
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    7,130 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    00334770-000000
    APU
    334770000000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 7,130-square-foot freestanding commercial warehouse in Marathon, Florida, situated directly on US Highway 1, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. Built in 1974 and extensively remodeled in 2018-2019, the property boasts a new hurricane-rated metal roof, updated HVAC systems, ADA-compliant bathrooms, and new LED lighting throughout. The interior and exterior have been freshly painted, and a new hurricane-proof loading dock door has been installed. The building is fully insulated and attractively landscaped. A long-term, nationally recognized tenant, Advanced Discount Auto Parts, has occupied the space since 1991 under an absolute NNN lease, significantly reducing owner responsibilities. The current lease runs until February 2032, with three additional five-year renewal options extending to 2047, featuring escalating monthly rent: $5,954 from March 2022 to February 2027

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,610,000
      6.5%
      $1,490,000
      7%
      $1,380,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,396,000
      Market price range: $1.40M - $2.41M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,830,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,085,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.0316
    Latitude
    24.7304
    CBSA code
    28580
    CBSA name
    KEY WEST-MARATHON, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,303
    $418,431
    $461,285
    $879,716
    -
    $418,431
    $461,285
    $879,716