Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1160 Victory Dr Mankato, MN 56001-5324
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1160 Victory Dr Mankato, MN 56001-5324

• Office Spaces
    • 11,930 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-1882192
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $945,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • USDA Farm Services Agency / Sustainability Organization
    • Blue Earth County Soil & Water / County Government Office
    • HUB International / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 1160 Victory Dr

    Year built
    1994
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    11,930 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    R01.09.21.376.007
    APU
    R010921376007

    Description

    This exceptional 11,930 square foot office building in Mankato, Minnesota, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on 1.5 acres of land at 1160 S Victory Dr, 56001, this property boasts 65 parking spaces and is zoned (T) Transitional. Built in 1994, the building currently features multiple tenants, with two suites immediately available. Suite 1 offers 1,152 square feet, including a reception area, four private offices, and a copy room. This space is perfect for a smaller business seeking a professional and efficient layout. Suite 2, a substantial 6,193 square feet, is currently occupied by the USDA and offers an open floor plan adaptable to various configurations, including several private offices. Both suites share access to a well-appointed conference room and ADA-compliant restrooms. The building's convenient location and ample parking make it an attractive option for businesses of all sizes. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained office building in a thriving Mankato location. The property offers significant potential for growth and return on investment. Don't miss this chance to secure your future in this desirable market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,094,000
      Market price range: $670k - $1.66M
      AI Estimate
      $756,000
      Market price range: $341k - $1.23M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,120,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,525,000
      Change: +36% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,290,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.9598
    Latitude
    44.1407
    CBSA code
    31860
    CBSA name
    MANKATO-NORTH MANKATO, MN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $17,204
    $130,700
    $597,900
    $728,600
    -
    $130,700
    $597,900
    $728,600