Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1160 Park W Ave Highland Park, IL 60035-2230
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1160 Park W Ave Highland Park, IL 60035-2230

• Office buildings
    • 24,124 SF
    • 2.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 8, 2025
    $4,915,000
    Property ID
    US28-1289245
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,580,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.8%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Consultants in Allergy & Asthma Care LLC / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • North Suburban Oral & Mxllfcl: Martino Richard P DDS / Dental Office
    • Dr. Mengyu Tsai, DDS / Dental Office
    • Body By Bloch: Steven Bloch, MD / Medical Clinic
    • North Shore Ambulatory Surgery / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 1160 Park W Ave

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.21 lot acres
    Property size
    24,124 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    16-22-300-008
    APU
    1622300008

    Description

    This exceptional single-story medical office building, totaling 22,277 square feet, presents a rare opportunity. Situated less than a mile west of North Shore Highland Park Hospital and conveniently located east of Route 41, this Class B property boasts an enviable location. Built in 1979 and renovated in 2023, the building is impeccably maintained and features a strong tenant roster with an impressive average lease term of 20 years. Multiple suites are available, with a minimum divisible space of 1,650 square feet and a current vacancy of 4,339 square feet. The property sits on 2.2 acres of land and offers private storage for all tenants. This is an ideal investment opportunity for medical professionals seeking a well-established, high-demand location. The surrounding area demonstrates exceptional demographics, with an average household income exceeding $235,000, ensuring a stable and lucrative investment. The building's single-story design and ample parking provide convenient access for both patients and staff. Don't miss this chance to acquire a prime medical office space in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,575,000
      ML approach
      $4,465,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,915,000
      6.5%
      $5,460,000
      7%
      $5,070,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,036,000
      Market price range: $1.47M - $4.66M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,920,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,380,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,215,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $4,115,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,070,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8186
    Latitude
    42.1878
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $146,365
    $1,052,271
    $247,599
    $1,299,870
    -
    $3,157,129
    $742,871
    $3,900,000