Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    116 Benjamin H Hill Dr W Fitzgerald, GA 31750
    Property profile & analytics

    116 Benjamin H Hill Dr W Fitzgerald, GA 31750

• Strip malls
    • 32,800 SF
    • 4.21 lot acres
    Retail Space For Lease For Lease
    $11 SF/Yr

    Retail Space For Lease

    Retail space available for lease in Fitzgerald, Georgia.

    116 Benjamin H Hill Dr W, Fitzgerald, GA 31750
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-3602058
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,170,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kobe Japanese Hibachi and Sushi / Restaurant
    • DMC Family Care / Physician
    • Supermart Spirits / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store
    • Cato Fashions / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Walmart Deli / Food Market / Restaurant

    Property Details for 116 Benjamin H Hill Dr W

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    4.21 lot acres
    Property size
    32,800 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    7-9-28B
    APU
    7928B

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 116 Benjamin H Hill Dr W in Fitzgerald, Georgia, offers 9,200 square feet of versatile commercial space. Currently, there are four available units, each customizable to suit a variety of business needs. The minimum leasable space is 1,200 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space available is 2,400 square feet, providing flexibility for both smaller startups and larger established businesses. Situated in Ben Hill County, this property benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal location for attracting customers. The address is easily accessible and well-suited for high foot traffic and convenient parking. The property's location within Fitzgerald offers a strong local market, providing a solid foundation for business growth. This is a rare opportunity to secure prime retail space in a thriving Georgia community. The property is categorized as multi-tenant retail, offering a diverse range of possibilities for businesses seeking a collaborative environment or individual entrepreneurs looking for a well-located space. The building's total square footage provides ample room for expansion or the potential to subdivide existing spaces further, depending on tenant requirements. Contact us today to learn more about leasing opportunities and explore the potential of this exceptional retail property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,985,000
      ML approach
      $2,105,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,500,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $3,245,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,895,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.247
    Latitude
    31.691
    CBSA code
    22340
    CBSA name
    FITZGERALD, GA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $31,570
    $67,360
    $633,064
    $700,424
    -
    $168,400
    $1,582,659
    $1,751,059
    View Listing