Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    116 Arkansas Bloomburg, TX 75556
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    116 Arkansas Bloomburg, TX 75556

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,390 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-5534779
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 116 Arkansas

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    5,390 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    40650-00270-00020-000000
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity, priced at $499,000, presents a 3000 square foot building situated on a corner lot in Bloomburg, Texas, on a high-traffic FM road. Its prime location offers easy access to downtown, placing it within minutes of the town center. The property's proximity to the high school ensures consistent high traffic volume, benefiting from both student and commuter traffic, including log truckers. The building is currently set up as a business, and the sale includes all visible fixtures and equipment, as shown in the photos. This turnkey operation includes a register, kitchen equipment (food warmers included), tables, shelves, and an ice machine. This versatile property is ideal for a variety of business ventures, including restaurants, and presents a significant opportunity for real estate investors seeking a ready-to-use commercial space. The property features two canopies, adding further value and functionality. All information should be independently verified. The property is sold as-is.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.0604
    Latitude
    33.1373

Total Market Value
    2022
    $5,128
    $4,000
    $270,220
    $274,220
    -
    $4,000
    $270,220
    $274,220