Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1152 Commerce Ave Longview, WA 98632-3025
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1152 Commerce Ave Longview, WA 98632-3025

• Retail space
    • 5,156 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 26, 2023
    $187,000
    Property ID
    US90-1390512
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gifted: Home Decor, Gifts & More / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1152 Commerce Ave

    Year built
    1931
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    5,156 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    1593
    APU
    1593

    Description

    This exceptional 5,600-square-foot storefront, located at 1152 Commerce Ave in the heart of Longview, Washington's downtown core, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Boasting a 7.20% cap rate and a price per square foot of $106.96, this multi-tenant property offers a strong return on investment. Situated on a 6,000-square-foot lot (APN 01593), the building benefits from high visibility thanks to recent exterior improvements including fresh paint and natural cedar siding. A major renovation in 2023 included significant tenant improvements, ensuring long-term lease stability. The property features a new roof, HVAC system, lighting, and electrical upgrades. Currently 100% occupied, this NNN-leased property is zoned DC | Downtown Core and was built in 1931. This is a turnkey investment ready for immediate income generation. Contact us today to schedule a private showing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.935
    Latitude
    46.1348
    CBSA code
    31020
    CBSA name
    LONGVIEW, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,243
    $60,000
    $79,140
    $139,140
    -
    $60,000
    $79,140
    $139,140