Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11518 Ter Dr Waldorf, MD 20602-2742
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11518 Ter Dr Waldorf, MD 20602-2742

• Investment properties
    • 996 SF
    • 0.75 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-2222991
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 11518 Ter Dr

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.75 lot acres
    Property size
    996 SF
    Zone code
    WC
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    06-039448
    APU
    6039448

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9106
    Latitude
    38.6205
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,744
    $105,800
    $3,300
    $109,100
    -
    $105,800
    $3,300
    $109,100