Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1150 Chestnut St Lebanon, PA 17042
    Property profile & analytics

    1150 Chestnut St Lebanon, PA 17042

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 8,880 SF
    • 0.51 lot acres
    Customizable Office Suite in Lebanon For Lease
    $2,500/Mo
    1,150 SF

    Customizable Office Suite in Lebanon

    Professional office suite with customizable finishes and strong visibility.

    1150 CHESTNUT Street, Lebanon, PA 17042
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-3272848
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fritz Leiss Carpet Gallery / Carpet & Flooring Store
    • Lebanon County Bar Association / Law Firm
    • Rocco's Philadelphia Hoagies / Take-out & Catering
    • Raiders Law / Law Firm
    • Mid Penn Legal Services / Law Firm

    Property Details for 1150 Chestnut St

    Year built
    2020
    Lot size
    0.51 lot acres
    Property size
    8,880 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    02-2336333-368427-0000
    APU
    223363333684270000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $616,000
      Market price range: $303k - $1.28M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $825,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $725,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $670,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4305
    Latitude
    40.3371
    CBSA code
    30140
    CBSA name
    LEBANON, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,687
    $64,000
    $284,200
    $348,200
    -
    $65,708
    $291,786
    $357,494
    View Listing