Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    115 Prosser Dr Plant City, FL 33563-6961
    Property profile & analytics

    115 Prosser Dr Plant City, FL 33563-6961

• Strip malls
    • 9,524 SF
    • 1.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-3175054
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,275,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shampooches / Pet Grooming Service

    Property Details for 115 Prosser Dr

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.38 lot acres
    Property size
    9,524 SF
    Zone code
    C-1A
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    P322822ZZZ000006062700
    APU
    P322822ZZZ000006062700

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,765,000
      6.5%
      $1,630,000
      7%
      $1,510,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.123
    Latitude
    28.001
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,027
    $750,578
    $157,622
    $908,200
    -
    $750,578
    $157,622
    $908,200

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      20.2k
    • Visitors by month
      20.1k
    • Avg Time on site
      39 min