Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    115 College Ave Rutherfordton, NC 28139-0192
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    115 College Ave Rutherfordton, NC 28139-0192

• Drive through restaurants
    • 3,657 SF
    • 1.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 19, 2022
    $2,423,000
    Property ID
    US53-3295330
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,080,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Drive through restaurants

    Property Details for 115 College Ave

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    1.06 lot acres
    Property size
    3,657 SF
    Zone code
    C-74
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    1209336
    APU
    1209336

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,695,000
      ML approach
      $1,780,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.9414
    Latitude
    35.3623
    CBSA code
    22580
    CBSA name
    FOREST CITY, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $8,232
    $242,400
    $629,000
    $871,400
    -
    $242,400
    $629,000
    $871,400