Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11451 Katy Fwy Houston, TX 77079
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11451 Katy Fwy Houston, TX 77079

• Office buildings
    • 123,648 SF
    • 1.89 lot acres
    Office Spaces Available for Rent For Lease
    $580,000
    10,860 SF

    Office Spaces Available for Rent

    Office spaces ranging from 1,236 to 10,860 SqFt available.

    11451 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77079
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3972382
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • J M Huber Corporation Natural Resources / Business Management Consultant
    • Future Electronics / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • CMA CGM / Shipping Company / Freight Service
    • Dallas Broadcasting / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service
    • KSEV 700 AM Radio / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service

    Property Details for 11451 Katy Fwy

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.89 lot acres
    Property size
    123,648 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    985580000022
    APU
    985580000022

    Description

    The Westchester, located at 11451 Katy Fwy in Houston, Texas, offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking Class A office space in Harris County. This six-story building boasts a total of 117,261 square feet, with multiple tenancy options available. Currently, there are 27,733 square feet of vacant space, offering flexibility for businesses of various sizes. Units range from a minimum of 2,481 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 10,860 square feet, catering to both small executive offices and larger traditional office setups. The building's location in the 77079 zip code provides excellent access to major transportation routes and amenities. The property is classified as both Executive Office and Traditional Office space, ensuring a versatile and adaptable environment for a wide range of professional needs. This exceptional opportunity allows businesses to establish a presence in a highly sought-after location within a well-maintained and modern building. Nine spaces are currently available, providing a diverse selection to suit individual business requirements. Contact us today to explore the possibilities and secure your ideal office space at The Westchester.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.5852
    Latitude
    29.7835
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $164,737
    $4,618,969
    $10,336,499
    $14,955,468
    -
    $4,618,969
    $10,336,499
    $14,955,468
    View Listing