Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11450 SE Dixie Hwy Hobe Sound, FL 33455
    Property profile & analytics

    11450 SE Dixie Hwy Hobe Sound, FL 33455

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 16,206 SF
    • 5.62 lot acres
    For Lease
    $29,246 SF/Yr
    View Listing →
    Hobe Sound Office Plaza Suites For Lease
    $29,246 SF/Yr
    25,826 SF

    Hobe Sound Office Plaza Suites

    Class B office suites available for lease in Hobe Sound.

    11450 SE Dixie Highway, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-4199791
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hobe Sound Community Chest Inc / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • New York Life Insurance Co. Hobe Sound / Insurance Agency
    • Advisors Ins Group, LLC / Insurance Agency
    • Salefish Properties / Real Estate Agency
    • API LLC / Factory / Production Facility

    Property Details for 11450 SE Dixie Hwy

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    5.62 lot acres
    Property size
    16,206 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    34-38-42-000-077-00171-2
    APU
    343842000077001712

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,645,000
      6.5%
      $3,365,000
      7%
      $3,125,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,560,000
      Market price range: $332k - $2.89M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,295,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,375,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,860,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1334
    Latitude
    27.0636
    CBSA code
    38940
    CBSA name
    PORT ST. LUCIE-FORT PIERCE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $39,096
    $1,409,120
    $1,206,807
    $2,615,927
    -
    $1,409,120
    $1,206,807
    $2,615,927
    View Listing