Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1145 Viking E Dr Maplewood, MN 55109-2021
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1145 Viking E Dr Maplewood, MN 55109-2021

• Automotive properties
    • 6,764 SF
    • 1.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-0559759
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $560,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Automotive properties

    Property Details for 1145 Viking E Dr

    Year built
    1964
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    1.19 lot acres
    Property size
    6,764 SF
    Property type
    Automotive properties
    APN
    09-29-22-42-0010
    APU
    92922420010

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity: a 6,764 square foot, fully occupied auto shop in Maplewood, Minnesota. This stabilized property boasts a 6.90% cap rate and a strong, credit-rated national tenant, DriveTime, under a Net Net lease. The building, constructed in 1964 and extensively renovated in 2021, sits on a 1.19-acre lot with ample parking (107 spaces). The property enjoys prime visibility, situated along major thoroughfares, providing convenient access to amenities and high traffic volume. The M-1 zoning allows for continued automotive use. The current lease has over two years remaining, with four and five-year renewal options, featuring a 2% rent bump over the initial term and a 10% increase for each subsequent option. The asking price is $1,900,000, translating to $280.90 per square foot and a substantial net operating income (NOI) of $131,088. This single-story building presents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing asset in a thriving automotive retail corridor. The property's recent renovations and long-term lease with a creditworthy tenant ensure a secure and profitable investment. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Maplewood's automotive landscape.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $345,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $773,000
      Market price range: $192k - $801k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.0524
    Latitude
    45.0125
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $36,148
    $544,300
    $979,600
    $1,523,900
    -
    $544,300
    $979,600
    $1,523,900