Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1143 Clarkson Ave, Unit 1153 Brooklyn, NY 11212-2705
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1143 Clarkson Ave, Unit 1153 Brooklyn, NY 11212-2705

• Gas stations
    • 2,000 SF
    • 0.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0789624
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,710,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fuel City 24/seven / Fuel Supplier
    • Coinsource Bitcoin ATM / Atm
    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer / Car Rental Facility
    • UPS Access Point Locker / Courier Service / Postal Service
    • HALAL GRILL SHACK / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1143 Clarkson Ave

    Year built
    2002
    Lot size
    0.37 lot acres
    Property size
    2,000 SF
    Zone code
    C8-2
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    04632-0033
    APU
    46320033

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9207
    Latitude
    40.6612
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $76,281
    $396,000
    $668,250
    $1,064,250
    -
    $880,000
    $1,485,000
    $2,365,000