Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1140 Hwy 101 Lincoln City, OR 97367-3240
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1140 Hwy 101 Lincoln City, OR 97367-3240

• Office Spaces
    • 1,130 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 5, 2025
    $540,000
    Property ID
    US71-1782994
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $515,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 1140 Hwy 101

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    1,130 SF
    Zone code
    G-C;GENERAL COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    07-11-10-DC-05700-00
    APU
    071110DC0570000

    Description

    This single-tenant office building, located at 1140 NE Hwy 101 in Lincoln City, Oregon, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 1,130 square foot building sits on a 0.14-acre lot and boasts excellent visibility due to its Highway 101 frontage in the bustling Oceanlake area of Lincoln City. Constructed in 1984, this one-story structure offers ample parking with six spaces available. The property is zoned GC - General Commercial, providing flexibility for a variety of uses. Interested parties should contact the City of Lincoln City to confirm permitted uses within the GC zoning designation. The entire 1,130 square feet is currently vacant, making it ideal for immediate occupancy. The building's address is 1140 NE Hwy 101, Lincoln City, OR 97367, with a cross street of NE 12th. This property is conveniently located in Lincoln County and offers a rare chance to establish a business in a high-traffic area. Showings are by appointment only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $491,000
      Market price range: $322k - $602k
      AI Estimate
      $493,000
      Market price range: $322k - $605k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -124.013
    Latitude
    44.9737
    CBSA code
    35440
    CBSA name
    NEWPORT, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,055
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $237,490
    -
    $201,160
    $171,600
    $372,760