Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    114 Macarthur Dr New Bedford, MA 02740-7279
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    114 Macarthur Dr New Bedford, MA 02740-7279

• Warehouses
    • 16,000 SF
    • 0.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 15, 2021
    $650,000
    Property ID
    US38-0411915
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Marine Services / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Boat Mary Anne Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Marine Enterprises / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Northeast Fishery Sectors / Business Management Consultant
    • New Bedford Fishlumper's Wlfr / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 114 Macarthur Dr

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.97 lot acres
    Property size
    16,000 SF
    Zone code
    WI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    NEWB M:0037 L:0294
    APU
    NEWBM0037L0294

    Description

    This 340-square-foot traditional office space is available for lease at 114 MacArthur Drive in New Bedford, Massachusetts, zip code 02740. Located in Bristol County, this single-tenant unit is situated on the second floor of a well-maintained building in the heart of the Waterfront District and Marine Commerce terminal, offering convenient access to major highways. The office space is ideal for marine-related businesses or those requiring easy highway access. The building features convenient ingress and egress, and ample parking is included with the lease. The property is a single-tenant space, providing privacy and control over the office environment. This location offers a blend of accessibility and proximity to the vibrant waterfront area. The unit's size makes it suitable for a small business or individual professional seeking a functional and well-located workspace. The building's attractive design and convenient parking add to the overall appeal of this exceptional office opportunity. This is a fantastic opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving New Bedford location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9203
    Latitude
    41.6277
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $30,960
    $855,600
    $384,800
    $1,240,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00