Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11324 Community House Rd Charlotte, NC 28277
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11324 Community House Rd Charlotte, NC 28277

• Strip malls
    • 40,976 SF
    • 5.75 lot acres
    Retail Space in Charlotte, NC For Lease
    $6,425,000

    Retail Space in Charlotte, NC

    Retail space for rent in Charlotte, North Carolina.

    11324 N Community House Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-3725443
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Another Broken Egg Cafe / Restaurant / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Mecklenburg County - South Rotary / Association Or Organization
    • Velvet Charlotte - Boba Tea and Rolled Ice-Cream / Bakery / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 11324 Community House Rd

    Year built
    2010
    Lot size
    5.75 lot acres
    Property size
    40,976 SF
    Zone code
    NS
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    22346287
    APU
    22346287

    Description

    This exceptional Class A commercial property, Ballantyne Corners, offers 38,071 square feet of versatile space in a prime Charlotte, NC location. Situated at 11324 N Community House Rd, this two-story building boasts multiple tenancy options, with spaces ranging from a minimum of 1,610 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 1,884 square feet. Currently, 3,494 square feet are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The property's diverse subtype allows for various uses, including medical office, traditional office, and retail spaces. Its strategic location at the intersection of N Community House Rd and Ballantyne Corner Pkwy provides excellent visibility and accessibility. The building is conveniently located near a significant concentration of office space, the second largest in Charlotte, totaling approximately 7 million square feet. Furthermore, its proximity to established businesses like Earth Fare and Torringdon Market enhances its appeal and provides ample amenities for tenants and their clients. While the building does not feature elevators, the two-story design ensures easy accessibility to all units. This property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high-quality space in a thriving Charlotte neighborhood within Mecklenburg County, zip code 28277.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $10,680,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8349
    Latitude
    35.0563
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $106,842
    $5,295,700
    $9,270,300
    $14,566,000
    -
    $5,295,700
    $9,270,300
    $14,566,000
    View Listing